✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
DR-119 Elvis Barndominium House Plan
HomeStore

DR-119 Elvis Barndominium House Plan

DR-119 Elvis Barndominium House Plan

Select Build
From $402.15

Original: $1,149.00

-65%
DR-119 Elvis Barndominium House Plan

$1,149.00

$402.15

The Story

DR-119 Elvis Barndominium House Plan

 

About this barndominium house plan:

  • 2086 Heated Square Feet
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.1 Bathrooms
  • Two Story
  • Loft
  • Open concept
  • Laundry/Mudroom
  • Mech/Storage room
  • Wraparound porch
  • 2417 Sq Ft Garage/Shop

 

  • Offers 2,086 SF of refined two-story living paired with a colossal 2,417 SF shop area for bigger equipment.
  • Primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor for easy access, while two additional guest bedrooms occupy the second level.
  • The layout includes 2.1 baths: a private master ensuite, a shared full bath upstairs, and a central powder room .
  • A spectacular sheltered porch design envelopes the sides of the home, offering great views and massive outdoor lounging potential.
  • The second-story landing features a spacious loft area that overlooks the great room below.
  • A dedicated laundry and mudroom serves as the perfect transition zone between the garage and the main house.

 

What's included in DR-119:

Cover Page
4 Elevations
Floorplans
Foundation plan (with no specifications of structural elements)
Roof plan (with no specifications of structural elements)
Typical wall sections
Electrical plan (Basic)

 

For more barndominium floor plans, check out our complete collection of 3-bedroom barndominium floor plans.

 

Need to make changes? Submit a modification request using the button that says Modify This Plan. We will get you a free price quote within 72 hours.